APS Logo
A Digital Reference Collection for the Wallace Project
Currently featuring 888 species
Theopea pulchella
Tringa brevipes
Hypseus frenatus
Anthribidae sp. AYC 098
Acorynus passerinus
Accipiter trivirgatus
Strongylium tricondyloides
Entelopes (Entelopes) jonoptera
Cleridae sp. AYC 194
Mimegralla confinis
Orthotomus ruficeps
Trypoxylon bicolor
Gallinago gallinago
Rollulus rouloul
Sympaector ludius
Gallinago stenura
Pellorneum capistratum
Dercetina abdominalis
Pioenia irrorata
Epora subtilis
Allochotes scymnoides
Ozotomerus rugicollis
Homotrigona fimbriata
Accipiter soloensis
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 295
Metrioidea apicalis
Thlaspidosoma horsfieldi
Aspidolopha buquetii
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 292
Mordellidae sp. AYC 266
Taphes brevicollis
Acorynus pictus
Cleridae sp. AYC 183
Borolinus cf. javanicus
Cleridae sp. AYC 180
Wallacea collaris
Tringa totanus eurhina
Charadrius leschenaultii
Litocerus humeralis
Chloropsis sonnerati
Myagrus vinosus
Laphria imbellis
Copsychus saularis amoenus
Neocollyris (Neocollyris) elongata
Sepedophilus sp. AYC 018
Lanius schach
Promachus lineosus
Ctesias sp. AYC 153
Belonuchus cf. sp. AYC 013
Isomyia dotata
Tetrigona apicalis
Demonax detortus
Pheidole singaporensis
Trichochrysea cupreata
Rallina eurizonoides minahasa
Phaenopharos struthioneus
Lilioceris (Lilioceris) quadripustulata
Brentidae sp. AYC 26
Pandion haliaetus
Hoplocerambyx spinicornis
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 294
Hexatoma (Eriocera) plecioides
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 079
Pycnonotus goiavier personatus
Asota heliconia
Anthaxia miranda
Dicrurus leucophaeus leucophaeus
Dendropemon hypocrita
Cleridae sp. AYC 187
Xanthopenthes bocakorum
Sterna hirundo longipennis
Glenea (Glenea) camelina
Eudocima (Rhytia) discrepans
Mordellidae sp. AYC 261
Egretta garzetta nigripes
Brentidae sp. AYC 146
Psilopogon duvaucelii
Cedus cephalotes
Taumacera apicalis
Phaeochrotes porcellus
Cyclosia nivipetens
Cryptalaus nubilus
Aulacolepis decorata
Petrorossia fulvula
Cleridae sp. AYC 188
Brentidae sp. AYC 23
Laphria basifera
Bolitophagini sp. AYC 289
Dinopium javenense javanense
Brentidae AYC 142
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 245
Agropsar philippensis
Aulexis wallacei
Cuculus micropterus concretus
Taeniodera monacha
Cacomantis sonneratii fasiolatus
Acorynus punctatus
Acorynus phebus
Ichthyurus sp. AYC 209
Aspidimorpha dulcicula
Hesperus hobbyi
Aspidolopha imperialis
Hirundapus giganteus
Aplosonyx sumatrensis
Euchromia polymena
Aulacia bipustulata
Vespa analis
Polyrhachis hector
Pyrocoelia fumigata
Hemicircus sordidus
Zambesa ocypteroides
Valgini sp. AYC 169
Cleridae sp. AYC 189
Aulacophora indica
Acorynus caenonus
Xenocerus fimbriatus
Anthribidae sp. AYC 109
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) javanicus
Tainaniella spinator
Lema lacertosa
Epepeotes lateralis
Tetrisia bruchoides
Strigoderma sp. AYC 162
Mecocerina rhanis
Acropteris rectinervata
Metriorrhynchus lineatus
Faventilla pustulata
Laphria basigutta
Anthribidae sp. AYC 105
Gnoma sticticollis
Cardiophorus formosus
Chlorophorus (Chlorophorus) seclusus
Bolitophagini sp. AYC 290
Cataulacus granulatus
Neocollyris (Neocollyris) bonellii
Brentidae sp. AYC 24
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 243
Ephyra quadristriaria
Ducula bicolor bicolor
Litocerus virgulatus
Hulodes caranea
Hispellinus callicanthus
Apolepis aspera
Acorynus cylindricus
Pompilus (Agenia) hippolyte
Imantocera plumosa
Chrysobothris discedens
Strigoderma sp. AYC 161
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 244
Tropidobasis synoris
Petalon sp. AYC 215
Ischyja manlia
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 293
Hydrophilidae sp. AYC 118
Pleuronota elongata
Thyreocephalus indicus
Todiramphus chloris palmeri
Cacomantis sonneratii musicus
Anarbudas bipartita
Acridotheres javanicus
Gnoma longicollis
Psectrocera plumigera
Rioxa lanceolata
Scarabaeinae sp. AYC 302
Balcha levicollis
Trachelizus bisulcatus
Anthribidae sp. AYC 090
Lonchura oryzivora
Mixornis gularis
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus
Urophorus (Anophorus) foveicollis
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 300
Brentidae sp. AYC 149
Hoplosaenidea abdominalis
Hypopygiopsis violacea
Sagra femorata
Arsipoda wallacei
Stigmatium fervidum
Monolepta nigripes
Anthribidae sp. AYC 089
Ptininae sp. AYC 116
Tetragonus catamitus
Valgini sp. AYC 167
Dryopidae sp. AYC 120
Hypseus frenatus
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 246
Anthracalaus cirratipillis
Chalcolampra sedecimpustulata
Poecilesthus sp. AYC 080
Xylotrechus (Xylotrechus) rosinae
Mesosa (Saimia) albidorsalis
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 274
Camponotus camelinus
Muscicapa griseisticta
Lema (Petauristes) pectoralis
Ardea intermedia
Cacia (Cacia) confusa
Noreia ajaia
Brentidae sp. AYC 138
Omadius sp. AYC 177
Hoplosaenidea capitata
Macotasa tortricoides
Spilornis cheela pallidus
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 248
Euryphagus maxillosus
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 252
Trichoglossus haematodus haematodus
Basilepta jansoni
Catascopus (Catascopus) cupripennis
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 253
Sphaeroderma? viridipennis
Pogonosoma crassipes
Brentidae sp. AYC 21
Psaphis camadeva
Creatonotos transiens
Epania singaporensis
Stigmatium ignavus
Calidris ruficollis
Priopus peregrinus
Crematogaster anthracina
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 276
Astathes (Tetraophthalmus) bipartita
Darantasia cuneiplena
Epuraea (Haptoncus) ocularis
Brentidae sp. AYC 147
Catoxantha opulenta
Brentidae sp. AYC 129
Brentidae sp. AYC 134
Nessiara didyma
Ugia disjungens
Thalasseus bergii cristatus
Cleridae sp. AYC 191
Gonophora chalybeata
Bulonga schistacearia
Brentidae sp. AYC 135
Hoplasoma ventralis
Prionocerus caeruleipennis
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 280
Icthyophaga humilis
Pycnonotus brunneus brunneus
Odontomutilla familiaris
Brentidae sp. AYC 145
Serixia (Serixia) apicalis
Colacina insidiator
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 301
Nessiaria sellifera
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 234
Philentoma pyrhoptera
Prionocerus bicolor
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 282
Wallacea distinguenda
Olenecamptus bilobus
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 203
Chrysocolaptes validus
Tetratomidae sp. AYC 273
Pericrocotus miniatus
Cassida catenata
Lorentzocassis aruensis
Colaspoides puncticeps
Cleomenes dihammaphoroides
Xylinades westermanni
Clyzomedus annularis
Lalage fimbriata
Palpoxena pallipes
Gallinago megala
Basilepta anthracina
Daphnis hypothous
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 304
Aulacophora atripennis
Sintor vittatus
Litocerus torosus
Erygia spissa
Masca abactalis
Cyphagogus conciliatus
Chlorophorus (Chlorophorus) annularis
Omadius seticornis
Mordellidae sp. AYC 264
Melixanthus intermedius
Motacilla flava
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 270
Acrocephalus orientalis
Arachnothera crassirostris
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 254
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 238
Nessiara gulosa
Yulenia discoidalis
Alcedo atthis bengalensis
Meroloba suturalis
Clytellus westwoodii
Amaurornis phoenicurus javanica
Purpuricenus (Purpuricenus) malaccensis
Psilopogon haemacephalus
Orthoxia boisduvali
Colaspoides picea
Picus vittatus
Psilopogon rafflesii
Cleridae sp. AYC 219
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 229
Episteme vetula
Astychina moerens