APS Logo
A Digital Reference Collection for the Wallace Project
Currently featuring 888 species
Anthribidae sp. AYC 093
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 292
Mordellidae sp. AYC 266
Promecotheca cumingii
Euryphagus maxillosus
Rutelinae AYC 159
Macratria sp. AYC 278
Anthribidae sp. AYC 097
Elytropachys quadripustulata
Melanoperdix niger borneensis
Aspidolopha imperialis
Tetragonula laeviceps
Theopea impressa
Aulacia diversa
Choeromorpha (Choeromorpha) polynesa
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 079
Epania brevipennis
Coilodera helleri
Mordellidae sp. AYC 267
Cyclosia nivipetens
Poecilesthus sp. AYC 080
Euryarthum albocinctum
Scarabaeinae sp. AYC 306
Rioxa lanceolata
Tringa brevipes
Gallinago gallinago
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 239
Petalon sp. AYC 214
Varma fervens
Nessiaria sp. AYC 114
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 243
Lipotriches (Rhopalomelissa) ceratina
Aulacophora antennata
Catoxantha opulenta
Monolepta nigripes
Laphria basigutta
Sphenocorynus pygidialis
Serixia (Serixia) apicalis
Agonischius cineraceus
Ades limbatus
Buzara onelia
Nessiara didyma
Cleridae sp. AYC 179
Planodes deterrens
Elius umbilicatus
Xenocerus fimbriatus
Gallinula chloropus orientalis
Erebus caprimulgus
Aulexis wallacei
Balcha levicollis
Brentidae sp. AYC 143
Lalage leucopygialis
Todiramphus chloris palmeri
Polyrhachis armata
Podosilis sp. AYC 216
Aplosonyx albicornis
Trichoglossus haematodus haematodus
Demonax viverra
Idgia apicata
Diacamma geometrica
Anthribidae sp. AYC 091
Schoenherria argus
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 240
Brentidae sp. AYC 148
Mordellidae sp. AYC 152
Aegus (Micraegus) amictus
Gallinago stenura
Tringa totanus eurhina
Colaspoides parvula
Laphria inaurea
Theopea elegantula
Chloropsis cochinchinensis
Mordellidae sp. AYC 287
Psectrocera plumigera
Therates batesii
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 276
Anthribidae sp. AYC 089
Gallinago megala
Darantasia cuneiplena
Platycorynus tuberculatus
Ichthyurus sp. AYC 212
Lonchura maja
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 233
Idgia apicata
Neocollyris (Neocollyris) elongata
Milesia vespoides
Palpoxena jacobyi
Arsipoda wallacei
Spatula querquedula
Aphthona strigosa
Stigmatium cursor
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 124
Cleridae sp. AYC 191
Acorynus caenonus
Chloropsis sonnerati
Nessiara gulosa
Demonax macilentus
Brentidae sp. AYC 128
Cleridae sp. AYC 192
Dendropemon hypocrita
Calidris ruficollis
Chlorophorus (Chlorophorus) annularis
Demonax detortus
Sphaeroderma? viridipennis
Aulacophora coffeae
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 250
Anthribidae sp. AYC 106
Hoplosaenidea fuscolineata
Xystrocera alcyonea
Cleridae sp. AYC 219
Tetratomidae sp. AYC 273
Phaeochrotes porcellus
Lyatarmes maculipennis
Bubulcus coromandus
Ixobrychus flavicollis
Colaspoides gratiosa
Lonchodes brevipes
Caeneressa annosa
Colaspoides laportei
Colaspoides picea
Anarbudas bipartita
Callispa elegans
Pompilus (Agenia) hippolyte
Brentidae sp. AYC 139
Caprimulgus affinis affinis
Aulacolepis decorata
Thlaspidula fimbriata
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 298
Arachnothera crassirostris
Brentidae sp. AYC 129
Taumacera insignis
Anthribidae sp. AYC 105
Sintor sp. AYC 095
Ischyja manlia
Michotamia latifascia
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 284
Butorides striata
Asota heliconia
Omadius seticornis
Carpophilus (Myothorax) contingens
Ceratocanthus AYC 163
Sipalinus gigas
Sagra femorata
Entelopes (Entelopes) glauca
Omadius ctenostomoides
Laphria imbellis
Laphria sobria
Dynastinae sp. AYC 122
Xenocerus deletus
Ozotomerus rugicollis
Mansonia (Mansonioides) dives
Bulonga schistacearia
Euryphagus lundii
Prodioctes gemellus
Brentidae sp. AYC 22
Dinopium rafflesii
Cedus cephalotes
Brentidae sp. AYC 138
Cacomantis sonneratii fasiolatus
Epuraea (Haptoncus) ocularis
Monolepta signata
Cassida catenata
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 301
Pseudosastra sp. indet.
Chrysobothris discedens
Thlaspidosoma horsfieldi
Phyllocharis undulata
Aulacophora indica
Strigoderma sp. AYC 161
Peribasis pubicollis
Neomyia diffidens
Pellorneum capistratum
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 231
Nylanderia sp. AYC 199
Bolitophagini sp. AYC 290
Trichochrysea cupreata
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 248
Anthribidae sp. AYC 096
Cleridae sp. AYC 182
Sphaeroderma? sp. AYC 171
Cyphagogus eichhorni
Phalacridae sp. AYC 195
Mimegralla confinis
Cleridae AYC 223
Xylinades westermanni
Basilepta anthracina
Trichochrysea hirta
Serixia (Serixia) longicornis
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 274
Aegus (Micraegus) myrmidon
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 308
Mordellidae sp. AYC 257
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 236
Carebara silenus
Agonita (Agonita) wallacei
Litocerus figuratus
Mordellidae sp. AYC 259
Cassida circumdata
Brentidae sp. AYC 24
Ugia disjungens
Geniotrigona thoracica
Basilepta jansoni
Mordellidae sp. AYC 264
Oriolus chinensis maculatus
Rallina fasciata
Ardeola speciosa
Nygmia xanthomela
Cylindera (Ifasina) viduata
Scarabaeidae sp. AYC 305
Cleomenes dihammaphoroides
Glenea (Glenea) myrrhis
Pericrocotus igneus
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 255
Phylloscopus borealis
Accipiter soloensis
Prionocerus bicolor
Nessiara centralis
Charadrius leschenaultii
Tringa glareola
Polemiosilis sp. AYC 217
Aegithina viridissima
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 237
Lema (Petauristes) pectoralis
Terpsiphone incei
Macratria sp. AYC 277
Melinobius suspectus
Eudynamys scolopaceus malayanus
Carea inducens
Urapteroides astheniata
Zambesa ocypteroides
Anthribidae sp. AYC 109
Macotasa tortricoides
Monolepta mentaweiensis
Rutelinae sp. AYC 202
Cuculus micropterus concretus
Ichthyurus sp. AYC 210
Anthribidae sp. AYC 112
Apolectella minor
Meroloba suturalis
Brentidae sp. AYC 25
Brentidae sp. AYC 126
Anthribidae sp. AYC 101
Sophira (Sophira) venusta
Crematogaster anthracina
Astathes (Tetraophthalmus) bipartita
Acorynus bimaculatus
Pycnonotus goiavier personatus
Glenea (Glenea) interrupta
Brentidae sp. AYC 144
Agropsar sturninus
Lorentzocassis aruensis
Aplosonyx quadripustulatus
Pseudophyllodromia laticeps
Icthyophaga humilis
Agrilus albopunctatus
Mordellidae sp. AYC 258
Tenebrionidae sp. AYC 251
Pitta sordida mulleri
Hypopygiopsis fumipennis
Cleridae sp. AYC 187
Brachypeplus (Brachypeplus) latus
Trichaetoides separabilis
Episteme vetula
Aspidimorpha biremis
Peripristus ater
Tabanus (Tabanus) tenens
Brentidae sp. AYC 133
Heptodonta analis
Parastasia discolor
Platycorynus perplexus
Aspidimorpha dulcicula
Chaetocnema (Tlanoma) wallacei
Hapalopeza tigrina
Picus vittatus
Bolitophagini sp. AYC 289
Asemorhinus sportella
Prinia flaviventris
Odontomutilla familiaris
Tetragonus catamitus
Sterna hirundo longipennis
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus
Taumacera rubida
Monolepta bifasciata
Brentidae sp. AYC 141
Megalocolus tentator
Glenea (Macroglenea) juno
Colaspoides simillima
Amechana nobilis
Pyrocoelia fumigata
Glenea (Glenea) dimidiata
Ichthyurus sp. AYC 208
Entelopes (Entelopes) jonoptera
Dactylispa aspera
Tetrigona apicalis
Dactylispa spinosa
Polyrhachis hector
Theopea pulchella
Tracheloschizus cameratus
Strigoderma sp. AYC 160
Mesotrophe intortaria